Thursday, May 10, 2012

The Academy Members Project Ka to Kk

Pictured: A longtime collaborator with Steven Spielberg, film editor Michael Kahn has been nominated for eight Academy Awards, and won three of them: For Saving Private Ryan, Schindler’s List and Raiders Of The Lost Ark!

Academy Members Ka-Kk
Updated 5/12/2016

  1. George Kaczender - (Directors Branch) U-Turn, Don’t Let The Angels Fall, In Praise Of Older Women, Chanel Solitaire, Christmas On Division Street, The Girl In Blue, Agency (Foreign Language Committee member) (AFANA.org) (IndieProducer.net)
  2. Jan A.P. Kaczmarek - (Music Branch) (Oscar Winner) Finding Neverland, Unfaithful, The Visitor, Quo Vadis, Aimee & Jaguar (June 2005 Academy Invitation List) (Wikipedia)
  3. Eddie Kafafian - (Public Relations Branch) Walk The Dark Street, Shake Rattle & Roll, The Gumball Rally, Flesh And The Spur (LATalkRadio.com 9/27/2013) (WarriorFilmmakers.com 9/29/13)
  4. Suhail F. Kafity - (Sound Branch) Armageddon, Pearl Harbor, Spy Game, Gone In Sixty Seconds, Remember The Titans, The Chronicles Of Narnia The Lion The Witch And The Wardrobe, The Rock, Captain America The First Avenger, Apocalypto, Harold & Kumar Go To White Castle, Sweet Home Alabama, Bad Boys 2, Speed 2, Patriot Games, Star Trek VI The Undiscovered Country (RhapsodyPost.com)
  5. Harvey Kagan - (Executives Branch or Member At Large?) Former technical director at Columbia Pictures (Filmfestivals.com 3/1/2015)
    1. Saul Kahan - (Public Relations Branch) (Academy Memorial Page 2/4/2004) (Learn more here and here)
    2. B.B. Kahane - (Executives Branch) (Honorary Academy Award) (Academy President) (1948 Membership List) (Wikipedia)
    3. Benjamin B. Kahane - (Associate Member) Senior Vice President of Industrial Relations at MGM (Academy Memorial Page 2/26/2009) (Learn more here)
  6. Nathan Kahane - (Executives Branch) Founder of Mandate Pictures, Juno, Harold & Kumar Go To White Castle, 50/50, Stranger Than Fiction, Young Adult, The Grudge (June 25, 2010 Academy Invitation List)
    1. Conrad P. Kahn - (Sound Branch) Worked for MGM Sound Department (1948 Membership List) (Academy Press Releases 1982 p. 106) (Learn more here)
    2. Donald Kahn - (Associate Member) (Academy Memorial Page 2/26/2009)
    3. Madeline Kahn - (Actors Branch) (Oscar Nominee) (Fall 1974 Academy Bulletin p. 6)
  7. Michael Kahn - (Film Editors Branch) (Oscar Winner) Saving Private Ryan, Schindler’s List, Raiders Of The Lost Ark, Lincoln, Close Encounters Of The Third Kind, Fatal Attraction, Empire Of The Sun, Munich (Academy Press Releases 1998 p. 193)
  8. Nathaniel Kahn - (Documentary Branch) (Oscar Nominee) My Architect, Two Hands: The Leon Fleisher Story, Canary Of The Ocean (June 2007 Academy Invitation List)
  9. Sheldon Kahn - (Film Editors Branch) (Oscar Nominee) One Flew Over The Cuckoo’s Nest, Out Of Africa, Ghostbusters 1 & 2, Kindergarten Cop, Private Benjamin (LATimes 2/19/2013) (Learn more here and here) (Academy Museum Donor List 11/2/2014)
  10. John Kahrs - (Short Films And Feature Animation Branch) (Oscar Winner) Paperman, Monsters Inc., The Incredibles, Tangled, Ratatouille, A Bug’s Life, Toy Story 2, Bolt (June 2007 Academy Invitation List)
  11. Florian Kainz - (Visual Effects Branch) (Scientific & Technical Achievement Award Winner) Mission: Impossible III, The Perfect Storm, Magnolia, The Empire Strikes Back, Return Of The Jedi, The Phantom Menace, Super 8, Cowboys & Aliens, Battleship (June 17, 2011 Academy Invitation List) (LinkedIn.com)
  12. Mike Kaiser - (Executives Branch?) Marketing Executive at Orion Pictures (LADailyNews 2/8/1992)
  13. Jean-Claude J. Kalache - (Short Films And Feature Animation Branch) Up, Cars, Monsters Inc., Monsters University, Toy Story 2, A Bug’s Life, Geri’s Game, Finding Nemo (June 26, 2014 Academy Invitation List) (Learn more here and here)
  14. Waldemar Kalinowski - (Designers Branch - Production Design) Leaving Las Vegas, Crazy Heart, The Fast And The Furious, Stigmata, Powder (Resume)
  15. Eddie Kalish - (Public Relations Branch) Former Chief of Worldwide Marketing for Paramount Pictures, Former Chief Executive of Domestic Marketing for MGM/United Artists (Academy Press Releases 1985 p. 127) (Indiegogo.com 6/6/2014) (SupsendedBeliefFilm.com)
    1. Eric Kalkhurst - (Actors Branch) (1930 Academy Publication p. 11)
    2. Richard Kallet - (Public Relations Branch) (Academy Report Vol 23, 3rd/4th Quarter 2010 p. 35)
    3. Mischa Kallis - (Public Relations Branch) (December 1961 Academy Report p. 4)
    4. Dr. Herbert T. Kalmus - (At Large Member) (Originally Sciences Branch) (Academy For Your Information Bulletin Vol 1 No 4 Sept 1945 p. 1) (1948 Membership List)
    5. Natalie M. Kalmus - (At Large Member) (1948 Membership List)
  16. Jay Kamen - (Sound Branch? Or Film Editors Branch?) (Sources: Linkedin; StaffMeUp) (Learn more here)
    1. Michael Kamen - (Music Branch) (Oscar Nominee) (Academy Memorial Page 2/4/2004)
    2. Robert Mark Kamen - (Writers Branch) (Academy Report Vol 23, 3rd/4th Quarter 2010 p. 35)
    3. Paul Kamey - (Public Relations Branch) worked for Universal, MGM and 20th Century Fox (December 1961 Academy Report, p. 2)
  17. David Kaminow - (Public Relations Branch) Senior Vice President Of Marketing for Miramax, Columbia TriStar Pictures (June 30, 2009 Academy Invitation List) (DeseretNews 1/1/10)
    1. Bernie Kamins - (Public Relations Branch) (1948 Membership List) (more info)
  18. Janusz Kaminski - (Cinematographers Branch) (Oscar Winner) Schindler’s List, Saving Private Ryan, Lincoln, Amistad, The Diving Bell And The Butterfly, War Horse, Minority Report, Catch Me If You Can (84th Foreign Language Executive Committee) (TheWrap 1/12/2011) (83rd Foreign Language Committee) (Oscar.go.com 5/18/12)
  19. Jarosław Kamiński - (Film Editors Branch) Ida, Aftermath (Pokłosie) (June 26, 2015 Academy Invitation List) (Learn more here)
    1. Ralph Kamon, Esq. - (Executives Branch) Senior Vice President of Legal Affairs at paramount, Formerly at United Artists (Entertainment Meditation Institute) (Source) (TheHollywoodReporter 7/7/2014) (Academy Memorial Page Archived 11/1/2014)
    2. Aben Kandel - (Writers Branch) (1948 Membership List)
  20. Charlotte Kandel - (Public Relations Branch) Former Executive Vice President of Worldwide Publicity at Warner Bros., Batman, Lethal Weapon, The Matrix (Academy Press Releases 1996 p. 159) (ZoomInfo.com)
  21. John Kander - (Music Branch) (Oscar Nominee) Funny Lady, Chicago, Cabaret, New York New York, Places In The Heart, Still Of The Night, Blue Skies Again (Academy Press Releases 1988 p. 63) (Academy Press Releases 2003 p. 90) (Learn more here and here)
  22. Carol Kane - (Actors Branch) (Oscar Nominee) Hester Street, The Princess Bride, Annie Hall, Dog Day Afternoon, Four Christmases, The Pacifier, Addams Family Values, Even Cowgirls Get The Blues, Scrooged, The Secret Diary Of Sigmund Freud (Academy Report Vol 17 4thQ2005-1stQ2006 p. 27)
  23. Doc Kane - (Sound Branch) (Oscar Nominee) The Incredibles, Beauty And The Beast, Aladdin, Ratatouille, Cars, Home on the Range, Finding Nemo, Lilo & Stitch, A Bug's Life (Oscars.org 6/22/10)
    1. Robert T. Kane - (Producers Branch) (1930 Academy Publication p. 12)
  24. Michael D. “Mike” Kanfer - (Visual Effects Branch) (Oscar Winner) Titanic, Apollo 13, Fight Club, Superman Returns, Interview With The Vampire, Harry Potter And The Sorcerer’s Stone (Caucus.org)
  25. Igo Kantor - (Branch Uncertain) TV’s The Monkees, Hang ‘Em High, The Kentucky Fried Movie, Beyond The Valley Of The Dolls, Faster Pussycat! Kill! Kill!, Wagon Train, Easy Rider, Five Easy Pieces, The Last Picture Show, The Candidate (InnerGateEntertainment) (IMDB.com)
    1. Bronislau Kaper - (Music Branch) (Oscar Winner) (Academy Governor) (1948 Membership List) (February 1960 Academy Report p. 2) (Academy Report Vol 13 No 1, January 1971 p. 4) (SoundTrackCollector)
    2. Leon Kaplan - (Associate Member) (Academy Memorial Page 2/4/2004) (Learn more here)
  26. Marvin Kaplan - (Actors Branch) (MarvinKaplan.com) (Learn more here and here)
  27. Michael Kaplan - (Costume Designers Branch) Blade Runner, Fight Club, Se7en, Armageddon, Star Trek, Star Trek Into Darkness, Burlesque, Mr. And Mrs. Smith, Pearl Harbor, Clue, Flashdance, National Lampoon’s Christmas Vacation, Star Wars The Force Awakens (Sources: HollywoodReporter.com 6/18/2013) (Facebook 12/18/2015) (Learn more here and here)
    1. Mickey Kaplan - (Associate Member) (Academy Memorial Page 10/11/2003) (Learn more here)
  28. Richard Kaplan - (Retired Member - Documentary Branch) The Eleanor Roosevelt Story, King: A Filmed Record... Montgomery To Memphis, A Look At Liv, Exiles, Assignment: Rescue (Legacy Of A Dream)
    1. Richard Kaplan - (Associate Member - Non-Voting) (Winter 1976 Academy Bulletin p. 4)
    2. Sol Kaplan - (Music Branch) (1948 Membership List)
  29. William B. Kaplan - (Sound Branch) (Oscar Nominee) Back To The Future, Top Gun, Forrest Gump, Crimson Tide, Contact, Cast Away, The Polar Express, Hairspray, The Assassination Of Jesse James By The Coward Robert Ford, Enemy Of The State, Flight, Unstoppable, Guardians Of The Galaxy, Alice In Wonderland, Avatar, Romancing The Stone, Animal House (Learn more here and here)
  30. Dana Kaproff - (Music Branch) The Big Red One, Death Valley, Pandemonium, When A Stranger Calls, The Late Great Planet Earth, Empire Of The Ants, TV’s Falcon Crest, TV’s Cagney & Lacey (IMDB.com) (NYC New Members Reception 10/5/2015) (Twitter 11/30/2015)
  31. Shekhar Kapur - (Directors Branch) Elizabeth, Elizabeth The Golden Age, Bandit Queen, New York I Love You, The Four Feathers, Paani (DubaiFilmFestival 11/25/2013)
    1. Nathan Kaproff - (Associate Member) (Academy Memorial Page 2/26/2009) (Learn more here)
  32. Larry Karaszewski - (Writers Branch) The People Vs. Larry Flynt, Big Eyes, Ed Wood, Man On The Moon, That Darn Cat, Problem Child 1 & 2 (Academy Press Releases 1999 p. 194) (TheHollywoodReporter 7/9/2014) (TheHollywoodReporter 6/25/2015) (Learn more here)
    1. Laszlo Kardos (sometimes goes by Leslie Kardos) - (Writers Branch) (For Your Information Vol 3 No 6-7 June/July 1947 p. 6) (1948 Membership List)
    2. Anna Karen - (ZombosCloset 8/29/2013) (Learn more here)
    3. Richard Karlan - (Actors Branch) (Academy Memorial Page 3/5/2005)
    4. Myron D. Karlin - (Executives Branch) (Academy Memorial Page 2/21/14) (Learn more here)
  33. Cathy Karol-Crowther - (Short Films And Feature Animation Branch) (LivingYourPurpose.net)
  34. Andrew Karpen - (Executives Branch) President Of Focus Features (June 25, 2010 Academy Invitation List) (TIFF.net 3/29/2015) (Tulane.edu 4/22/2016)
  35. Lawrence Kasdan - (Directors Branch) (Oscar Nominee) The Accidental Tourist, The Big Chill, Grand Canyon, The Empire Strikes Back, Return Of The Jedi, Raiders Of The Lost Ark, Wyatt Earp, Darling Companion, The Bodyguard, Silverado (Academy Press Releases 1983 p. 155) (Academy Report Vol. 23 1st Quarter 2010 p.30) (Visiting Artist Page Archived 3/9/2010)
  36. Meg Kasdan - (Writers Branch) (Oscar Nominee) Grand Canyon, The Big Chill, Silverado, Body Heart, Darling Companion
  37. Al Kasha - (Music Branch) (Oscar Winner) The Towering Inferno, The Poseidon Adventure, Pete’s Dragon, Freaky Friday, All Dogs Go To Heaven, The Ice Storm (Oscar Dearest p. 248)
    1. Herman Kass - (Public Relations Branch) (December 1961 Academy Report, p. 2) (48th Academy Award Program p. 16)
  38. Mathieu Kassovitz - (Writers Branch) Babylon A.D., Hate (La Haine), Assassin(s), Amelie, Munich, The Fifth Element (June 26, 2014 Academy Invitation List) (Learn more here, here and here)
  39. Anthony Katagas - (Producers Branch) (Oscar Winner) 12 Years A Slave, Killing Them Softly, The Immigrant, Abduction, The Next Three Days, True Story, We Own The Night, Did You Hear About The Morgans? (June 26, 2014 Academy Invitation List) (Learn more here and here)
  40. Kunio Kato - (Short Films And Feature Animation Branch) (Oscar Winner) La Maison en Petits Cubes - The House Of Small Cubes (June 30, 2009 Academy Invitation List)
    1. Monte M. Katterjohn - (Writers Branch) (1930 Academy Publication p. 13)
  41. Gloria Katz - (Writers Branch) (Oscar Nominee) American Graffiti, Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom, Howard The Duck (Fall 1974 Academy Bulletin p. 6)
  42. James C. Katz - (At Large Member?) Lust In The Dust, Scenes From The Class Struggle In Beverly Hills, Three Sisters, worked on the film restorations and preservation of Vertigo and Rear Window (NYTimes 3/14/1993) (70th Academy Awards Program image 20) (Academy Museum Donor List 11/2/2014) (CosmopolitanReview 2/24/2015) (Learn more here and here)
  43. Jason Katz - (Short Films And Feature Animation Branch) Toy Story 1 2 & 3, Finding Nemo, A Bug’s Life, Monsters Inc., Monsters University, Ratatouille (June 26, 2014 Academy Invitation List) (Learn more here)
    1. Lehman Katz (aka Lee Katz) - (Executives Branch) (Variety 6/6/2003) (Academy Memorial Page 2/4/2004) (Learn more here)
  44. Marty Katz - (Producers Branch?) Reindeer Games, Love Ranch, The Four Feathers, Lost In America, The Great Raid (Sources: IMDB Resume) (Learn more here)
    1. Norman B. Katz - (Associate Member) (Academy Report Vol 23 1stQ 2010 p. 31) (Academy Memorial Page 4/8/2010) (Learn more here)
  45. Perry Katz - (Public Relations Branch?) Former Head Of Marketing for Universal Pictures (LinkedIn)
    1. Robert Katz - (Writers Branch) (Academy Report Vol 23, 3rd/4th Quarter 2010 p. 35)
  46. Ross Katz - (Producers Branch) (Oscar Nominee) In The Bedroom, Lost In Translation, Marie Antoinette, Taking Chance, The Laramie Project, Trick (June 2005 Academy Invitation List)
    1. Sam Katz - (Producers Branch) (1948 Membership List)
  47. Virginia Katz - (Film Editors Branch) The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part 1 & 2, Dreamgirls, Kinsey, Gods And Monsters, Fearless, Burlesque, The Fifth Estate, All About Steve, Opportunity Knocks (June 2007 Academy Invitation List) (AwardsDaily 1/24/2013)
  48. Jeffrey Katzenberg - (Executives Branch) (Oscar Nominee) (Hersholt Humanitarian Award Recipient) CEO and Director, DreamWorks Animation SKG, Spirit: Stallion Of The Cimarron (Deadline.com 12/30/11) (Oscars.org 6/22/10) (Featured Member On The Academy Website 6/18/11) (Academy Museum Donor List 11/2/2014)
  49. Jerry Katzman - (Executives Branch) President of the William Morris Agency (TheHollywoodReporter 5/4/13)
    1. Sam Katzman - (Producers Branch) (1948 Membership List) (more info)
  50. Sarah Katzman - (Casting Directors Branch) Election, Girl Interrupted, Walk The Line, 3:10 To Yuma, Scream 1 & 2, Horrible Bosses, Wedding Crashers, The Change-Up, Identity Thief, Identity (June 29, 2012 Academy Invitation List)
  51. Ross Kauffman - (Documentary Branch) (Oscar Winner) Born into Brothels, E-Team, In A Dream, Poster Girl, Project Kashmir, Comic-Con Episode IV A Fan’s Hope, Fire With Fire (June 26, 2014 Academy Invitation List) (NYC New Members Reception 10/5/2015) (Learn more here)
    1. Charles Kaufman - (Writers Branch) (For Your Information Vol 3 No 6 Fall 1948 p. 6)
  52. Charlie Kaufman - (Writers Branch) (Oscar Winner) Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind, Anomalisa, Adaptation, Being John Malkovich, Synecdoche New York, Human Nature, Frank Or Francis (Academy Report Vol 16 2ndQ 2004 p. 17) (Attended 2015 Governors Awards)
  53. Dan Kaufman - (Visual Effects Branch) (Oscar Nominee) District 9, Ocean’s Thirteen, Cast Away, X-Men The Last Stand, The Matrix Revolutions, In Time, Leatherheads, Percy Jackson Sea Of Monsters, What Lies Beneath, We Are Marshall (June 25, 2010 Academy Invitation List) (DanKaufmanFX.com) (Academy Report Vol. 23, 3rd/4th Quarter 2010 p. 19) (LinkedIn.com)
    1. Edward Kaufman - (Writers Branch) (1930 Academy Publication p. 13)
    2. J. Leslie Kaufman - (Public Relations Branch) (1948 Membership List)
    3. Leonard B. Kaufman - (Associate Member) (Academy Report Vol 22 2ndQ 2009 p. 23) (Academy Memorial Page 4/8/2010)
    4. Millard Kaufman - (Writers Branch) (Oscar Nominee) (Academy Report Vol 22 1stQ 2009 p. 31) (Academy Memorial Page 4/8/2010)
  54. Philip Kaufman - (Directors Branch OR Writers Branch) (Oscar Nominee) The Right Stuff, The Unbearable Lightness Of Being, Rising Sun, Henry & June (TheWrap.com 11/9/2014)
  55. Victor A. Kaufman - (Executives Branch?) Vice Chairman of IAC, Former CEO & Chairman of Tri-Star Pictures, Former President & CEO of Columbia Pictures Entertainment, Former Chairman & CEO of Savoy Picture Entertainment (Academy Press Releases 1987 p. 109) (Learn more here)
    1. Gina Kaus - (Writers Branch) (1948 Membership List)
  56. Mark Kausler - (Short Films And Feature Animation Branch) Beauty And The Beast, Who Framed Roger Rabbit, Fantasia2000, It’s The Cat (Sources: SheridanArtsBlog.com 1/22/2015) (Learn more here, here and here)
  57. Derek G. Kavanagh - (Producers Branch?) Dances With Wolves, Straw Dogs, Ronin, Miss Evers’ Boys, Species II, The Italian Job, The Return Of The Pink Panther, The Pink Panther Strikes Again (DGA.org)
  58. Ryan Kavanaugh - (Executives Branch) Founder and CEO of Relativity Media, The Fighter, The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo, Limitless, Zombieland, Out Of The Furnace, Oblivion, Don Jon, Mirror Mirror, Little Fockers, Nine, Brothers, Catfish, Charlie Wilson’s War, 3:10 To Yuma, The Crow, The Fast And The Furious Tokyo Drift (Deadline.com 12/30/11) (June 25, 2010 Academy Invitation List)
    1. Edward J. Kay - (Music Branch) (Oscar Nominee) (1948 Membership List)
    2. Buddy Kaye - (Music Branch) (Fandango)
    3. Jesse Kaye - (Executives Branch) (December 1961 Academy Report, p. 2)
  59. Simon Kaye - (Sound Branch) (Oscar Winner) Platoon, Last Of The Mohicans, Gandhi, Reds, Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom, Cry Freedom, Sunday Bloody Sunday, The Charge Of The Light Brigade, Lara Croft Tomb Raider The Temple Of Life, Being Julia, Restoration, Black Beauty, The Three Musketeers, The Lion In Winter (Debretts.com) (Learn more here and here)
    1. Stubby Kaye - (Actors Branch) (July 1959 Academy Report p. 1)
    2. Elia Kazan - (Directors Branch) (Oscar Winner) (Honorary Academy Award Winner) (1948 Membership List)
  60. Nicholas Kazan - (Writers Branch OR Directors Branch OR ??) (Oscar Nominee) Reversal Of Fortune (Academy Press Releases 2001 p. 160)
  61. Howard Kazanjian - (Producers Branch or Executives Branch?) Former Vice President of LucasFilm Ltd., Raiders Of The Lost Ark, Return Of The Jedi, Demolition Man, The Rookie, Family Plot, The Hindenburg, The Wild Bunch, Finian’s Rainbow, The Christine Jorgensen Story (ActOne)
  62. James Keach - (Branch Uncertain) Walk The Line, Waiting For Forever, The Legend Of The Lone Ranger, Wilbur And Orville The First To Fly, Blind Dating (HallmarkChannel) (FilmFestivals.com)
  63. Brian A. Keane - (Executives Branch) Chief Operating Officer and Executive Vice President of Blue Sky Studios, Ice Age, Rio, Epic (June 26, 2015 Academy Invitation List) (NYC New Members Reception 10/5/2015) (NYC 2) (Learn more here and here)
  64. Glen Keane - (Short Films And Feature Animation Branch) The Little Mermaid, Aladdin, Beauty And The Beast, Pocahontas, Tangled, The Rescuers Down Under, Tarzan, The Black Cauldron, Pete’s Dragon, The Fox And The Hound (Academy Press Releases 2000 p. 153) (IMDB) (Wikipedia)
  65. Rebecca Kearey - (Public Relations Branch) Executive Vice President Of Marketing And Distribution For Fox Searchlight International (June 29, 2012 Academy Invitation List)
  66. Cheryal Kearney - (Designers Branch - Set Decorator) Poltergeist, The Addams Family, Encino Man, Sparkle, Love & Money, Under The Rainbow (LinkedIn.com) (SetDecorators.org) (Learn more here)
    1. Buster Keaton - (Actors Branch) (Honorary Academy Award Winner) (1927 Membership List p. 9) (1930 Academy Publication p. 11) (Academy Press Releases 2001 p. 114)
  67. Diane Keaton - (Actors Branch) (Oscar Winner) Annie Hall, Reds, Marvin’s Room, Something’s Gotta Give, The Godfather Part 1 2 & 3, Looking For Mr. Goodbar, Shoot The Moon, Mrs. Soffel, Interiors, Baby Boom, First Wives Club, The Family Stone, Manhattan (Deadline 12/20/2012)
  68. Michael Keaton - (Actors Branch) (Oscar Nominee) Birdman, Batman, Batman Returns, Beetlejuice, Jackie Brown, Multiplicity, Toy Story 3, Jack Frost, The Paper, Johnny Dangerously, Mr. Mom (Attended 2015 Governors Awards)
    1. Jane Keckley - (Actors Branch) (1930 Academy Publication p. 11)
    2. Cornelius Keefe - (Actors Branch) (1930 Academy Publication p. 11)
    3. Don Keefer - (Actors Branch) Butch Cassidy And The Sundance Kid, The Way We Were, Liar Liar, Sleeper, Death Of A Salesman (September 1961 Academy Report p. 4) (Academy Memorial Page Archived 11/1/2014)
    4. Neal Gordon Keehn - (Associate Member - Non-Voting) (December 1961 Academy Report p. 4) (SMPTE.org)
    5. Charles Keehne - (Costume Designers Branch) (September 1961 Academy Report p. 4)
  69. Adam Keen - (Public Relations Branch) Executive Vice President For Worldwide Publicity And Corporate Communications For Relativity (June 29, 2012 Academy Invitation List)
  70. Noah Keen - (Actors Branch) Tom Sawyer, Battle For The Planet Of The Apes, Gable And Lombard (Summer 1974 Academy Bulletin p. 2)
  71. Lisa Keene - (Short Films And Feature Animation Branch) Beauty And The Beast, The Lion King, Enchanted, The Hunchback Of Notre Dame, Tangled, The Princess And The Frog, The Little Mermaid (LisaKeene.com)
  72. Catherine Keener - (Actors Branch) (Oscar Nominee) Being John Malkovich, Capote
  73. David Keighley - (Executives Branch?) Imax Corp (Scientific & Technical Committee) (Oscar.go.com 5/18/12) (TheHollywoodReporter 3/8/11) (Tiff.net archived)
  74. Patricia Keighley - (Associate Member - Non-Voting) Senior Vice-President at IMAX Corporation, Managing Director of IMAX POST/DKP Inc. (June 26, 2015 Academy Invitation List) (SMPTE.org Archived 8/16/2015) (Learn more here and here)
    1. William Keighley - (Directors Branch) (1948 Membership List)
  75. Harvey Keitel - (Actors Branch) (Oscar Nominee) Bugsy (Attended 2015 Governors Awards)
  76. Fred Efraim Kelemen - (Cinematographers Branch) The Turin Horse, The Man from London (June 28, 2013 Academy Invitation List) (FredKelemen.com)
  77. Daryl B. Kell - (Music Branch? - Music Editor) Tropic Thunder, X-Men, Bad News Bears, The Skeleton Key, Across The Universe, K-Pax, Miss COngeniality, Charlie’s Angels, What Dreams May Come (Sources: IMDB Bio) (Learn more here)
    1. Cecil Kellaway - (Actors Branch) (Oscar Nominee) (1948 Membership List)
  78. Roger Kellaway - (Music Branch) (Oscar Nominee) A Star Is Born (Academy President’s Report Winter 1980 p. 4)
  79. James M. Kellem - (Associate Member - Non-Voting) Agent (TheEnvelope archived 12/28/2012)
    1. Alfred S. Keller - (Cinematographers Branch) (Academy Press Releases 1982 p. 18) (Academy Press Releases 1982 p. 118) (Learn more here)
    2. Lew Keller - (Short Films And Feature Animation Branch) (November 1960 Academy Report p. 4)
    3. Sheldon Keller - (Writers Branch) (Academy Memorial Page 2/26/2009)
    4. Walter E. Keller - (Designers Branch - Art Director) (1948 Membership List)
  80. Sally Kellerman - (Actors Branch) (Oscar Nominee) MASH, Pret-A-Porter, Night Club, It Rained All Night The Day I Left, Back To School, Brewster McCloud, A Little Romance (HollywoodReporter 12/5/2012)
    1. DeForest Kelley - (Actors Branch) (HollywoodGoldenGuy.com) (iCollector.com)
  81. Katie Martin Kelley - (Public Relations Branch) Senior Vice President For Publicity At Paramount (June 29, 2012 Academy Invitation List)
    1. William F. Kelley - (Executives Branch) (1948 Membership List)
    2. John Kellogg - (Actors Branch) (January 1964 Academy Report p. 4)
    3. Philip M. Kellogg - (Associate Member) (Academy Report Vol. 25, Summer 2012 p. 47) (Academy Memorial Page 1/27/2013) (Learn more here)
    4. Ray Kellogg (born Edward R. Kellogg) - (Cinematographers Branch) (Possibly moved to Visual Effects Branch later?) (1948 Membership List)
    5. Gene Kelly - (Actors Branch) (Oscar Nominee) (1948 Membership List) (Academy Press Releases 1993 p. 49) (HollywoodReporter 1/28/2016)
    6. Grace Kelly - (Actors Branch) (Oscar Winner) (Academy Press Releases 1981 p. 17) (Academy Press Releases 1993 p. 103)
    1. Orry Kelly - (Designers Branch - Costume Designer) (Oscar Winner) (1948 Membership List) (November 1960 Academy Report p. 4) (News.com.au 2/16/2008)
    2. Warren J. Kemmerling - (Actors Branch) (Academy Memorial Page 3/5/2005)
  82. Larry Kemp - (Sound Branch) The Last Of The Mohicans, The Princess Bride, Ferris Bueller’s Day Off, Planes Trains & Automobiles, The Day After Tomorrow, Cats & Dogs, Heat, Superbad, Captain America The First Avenger, Funny People, Bridesmaids, Pineapple Express, Bad Santa, Head Of State, Identity, The Patriot, City Of Industry, Pocahontas, Steel Magnolias, Bull Durham (IMDB.com) (LinkedIn.com) (Academy Museum Donor List 11/2/2014)
  83. Steven M. Kemper - (Film Editors Branch) Face/Off, Mission Impossible II, The Punisher, The Last Stand, Sudden Death, Timecop, Showdown In Little Tokyo, New Jack City, In The Line Of Fire, Mr. & Mrs. Smith, Salt, The Giver, Harry And The Hendersons, Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom (EditorsGuild.com) (Filmandtvpro) (Learn more here)
  84. Victor J. Kemper - (Cinematographers Branch) Dog Day Afternoon, National Lampoon’s Vacation, Tommy Boy, Jingle All The Way, Beethoven, Mr. Mom, Xanadu, Oh God!, The Last Tycoon, The Candidate, They Might Be Giants (Academy Facebook Page) (StudentAcademyAwards.tumblr.com 6/9/2014)
    1. Ralph Kemplen - (Film Editors Branch) (Oscar Nominee) Oliver!, Moulin Rouge, The Day Of The Jackal (Learn more here and here)
    2. Francis Read Kendall (aka Speed Kendall) - (Public Relations Branch) (1948 Membership List) (more info)
    3. Lester Kendall - (Associate Member - Non-Voting) (February 1961 Academy Report p. 4)
  85. Anna Kendrick - (Actors Branch) (Oscar Nominee) Up in the Air, 50/50, The Twilight Saga, Pitch Perfect, Scott Pilgrim Vs. The World, End Of Watch (June 25, 2010 Academy Invitation List) (PodcastScripts)
  86. Stephen M. Kenis - (Associate Member - Non-Voting) Agent (TheEnvelope archived 12/28/2012) (RainDanceFestival.org)
    1. Douglas Richards Kennedy - (Actors Branch) (1948 Membership List) (more info)
    2. Edward P. Kennedy - (At Large Member) (1948 Membership List)
    3. George Kennedy - (Actors Branch) (Oscar Winner) Cool Hand Luke, the Naked Gun series, the Airport series, Thunderbolt And Lightfoot, Charade, Straight-Jacket, Hush Hush Sweet Charlotte, , The Flight Of The Phoenix, In Harm’s Way, Earthquake, Death On The Nile (Academy Press Releases 1983 p. 40) (Entertainment Weekly 3/18/94) (Academy Memorial Page 4/26/2016) (Learn more here and here)
  87. Kathleen Kennedy - (Producers Branch) (Oscar Nominee) (Academy Governor) LucasFilms, E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial, The Color Purple, The Sixth Sense, Seabiscuit, Munich, The Curious Case Of Benjamin Button, War Horse, Lincoln, Schindler's List, Back To The Future, Jurassic Park, Empire Of The Sun, The Adventures of Tintin (Academy Press Releases 1992 p. 155) (Academy Press Releases 1994 p. 127) (Academy Press Releases 1995 p. 146) (Academy Report Vol 12 No 1 Winter 2000 p. 3) (Academy 2010-2011 Annual Report) (Academy East Africa Outreach) (IndieWire 7/17/12) (TheHollywoodReporter 5/4/13) (Twitter) (Oscars.org 7/15/2013) (Oscars.org 5/19/2014) (HollywoodNews 5/19/2014) (EW.com 5/19/2014) (Buzzfeed 5/19/14) (Academy YouTube 6/9/2014) (TheHollywoodReporter 6/25/2015) (Oscars.org 7/10/2015) (Oscars.org 3/15/2016) (TheWrap 3/15/2016) (IndieWire 3/16/2016)
  88. Lora Kennedy - (Casting Directors Branch) (Academy Governor) Argo, The Town, Syriana, Man Of Steel, Cloud Atlas, The Boondock Saints, Coneheads, Soapdish, Wayne’s World 2, Sucker Punch (June 17, 2011 Academy Invitation List) (Oscars.org 10/7/13) (Oscars.org 4/13/2016)
  89. Rory Kennedy - (Documentary Branch) (Oscar Nominee) (Academy Governor) Last Days In Vietnam, Ghosts of Abu Ghraib, A Boy’s Life, Ethel, Pandemic: Facing AIDS, Bobby Fischer Against The World (June 30, 2009 Academy Invitation List) (Academy Report Vol. 22, 3rd & 4th Q 2009 p. 17) (Variety 10/8/12) (TheHollywoodReporter 6/25/2015) (Oscars.org 7/10/2015) (HollywoodReporter 10/7/2015) (Wikipedia)
  90. Scott Hamilton Kennedy - (Documentary Branch) (Oscar Nominee) The Garden, OT: Our Town, Fame High (June 30, 2009 Academy Invitation List) (Facebook 5/4/2013 - Full Membership meeting)
  91. William J. Kennedy - (Writers Branch) The Cotton Club, Ironweed (Albany.edu) (AlbanyTimesUnion 3/20/1998 p. D1) (Albany.edu) (MovieCityNews 2/1/2016 - referred to as the writer of Ironweed) (News10.com 2/26/2016) (Learn more here)
  92. Glenn Kennel - (At Large Member) (Scientific And Technical Committee) (June 2005 Academy Invitation List) (Amazon.com) (Books.google)
  93. Robert Kenner - (Documentary Branch) (Oscar Nominee) Food Inc., Merchants of Doubt (June 26, 2015 Academy Invitation List) (Learn more here, here and here)
  94. Francis Kenny - (Cinematographers Branch) Scary Movie, Bean, Heathers, She’s All That, , Kingdom Come, A Night At The Roxbury, Harriet The Spy, Coneheads, Wayne’s World 2, New Jack City, Desperately Seeking Susan (FrancisKenny.us) (RedUser.net)
    1. Crawford Kent - (Actors Branch) (1930 Academy Publication p. 11)
    2. Ted J. Kent - (Film Editors Branch) (Oscar Nominee) (1948 Membership List) (more info)
  95. Joe Kenworthy - (Sound Branch) (Resume) (AllCrewAgency)
    1. N. Paul Kenworthy Jr. - (At Large Member) (Academy Report Vol 23, 3rd/4th Quarter 2010 p. 35)
    2. Curtis Kenyon - (Writers Branch) (December 1961 Academy Report p. 4)
    3. Doris Kenyon - (Actors Branch) (1948 Membership List)
    4. Barbara Keon - (Writers Branch) (1948 Membership List)
    5. Hal C. Kern - (Film Editors Branch) (Oscar Winner) (1930 Academy Publication p. 13) (1948 Membership List)
    6. James V. Kern - (Directors Branch) (1948 Membership List)
    7. Jerome Kern (Jerome David Kern) - (Music Branch) (Oscar Winner) (Academy For Your Information Bulletin Vol 1 No 4 Sept 1945 p. 1) (Academy Press Releases 1985 p. 125)
    8. Robert J. Kern - (Film Editors Branch) (Oscar Winner) National Velvet, The Thin Man (For Your Information Vol 2 No 4-5 April/May 1946 p. 4) (1948 Membership List) (more info)
  96. Jordan Kerner - (Producers Branch?) Fried Green Tomatoes, The Smurfs, George Of The Jungle, The Three Musketeers, When A Man Loves A Woman, The Mighty Ducks 1 & 2 (Filmbug)
    1. Lew Kerner - (Executives Branch) (1948 Membership List)
  97. Marvin M. Kerner - (Sound Branch) Lust In The Dust, Black Caesar, The Fifth Floor, Guilty Conscience, The Last Warrior, Lightning The White Stallion, Creature (Winter 1976 Academy Bulletin p. 4)
  98. Sarah Kernochan - (Documentary Branch) (Oscar Winner) Marjoe, Thoth, All I Wanna Do, Sommersby, What Lies Beneath, Nine ½ Weeks (Sources: Twitter 1/28/2015) (Learn more here, here and here)
    1. Deborah Kerr - (Actors Branch) (Oscar Nominee) (Honorary Academy Award Winner) (1948 Membership List) (Academy Press Releases 1994 p. 31-32)
    2. John Kerr - (Actors Branch) (December 1961 Academy Report p. 4)
    3. Laura Kerr (born Laura Hornickel) - (Writers Branch) (1948 Membership List)
  99. William Kerr - (Film Editors Branch) Bridesmaids, I Love You Man, Nutty Professor II The Klumps, Superbad, Forgetting Sarah Marshall, Trainwreck, The Five-Year Engagement, Get Him To The Greek, Undercover Brother, Along Came Polly, Tommy Boy (June 26, 2015 Academy Invitation List) (Instagram from New Members Reception 9/28/2015)  (Academy Tumblr 9/29/2015 picture 8) (Learn more here)
  100. Lyle Kessler - (Writers Branch) Orphans, Gladiator, The Saint Of Fort Washington, Touched (MovieCityNews 2/1/2016) (Learn more here)
    1. Stephen F. “Steve” Kesten - (Producers Branch) (AlbanyTimesUnion 3/20/1998 p. D1) (Learn more here)
  101. James Ketcham - (Sound Branch?) (Scientific And Technical Award Winner) (Sources: ZoomInfo Cached, Scientific And Technical Awards Committee, per Awards Program: 70th p. 21, 71st p. 25, 72nd p. 21, 73rd p. 21, 74th p. 36. 75th p. 35, 76th p. 23, 77th p. 23, 78th p. 28) (Learn more here and here)
    1. Jack F. Ketchum - (1930 Academy Publication p. 13)
    2. Evelyn Keyes - (Actors Branch) (Academy Memorial Page 2/26/2009)
    3. Marion Herwood Keyes - (Designers Branch - Costume Designer) (1948 Membership List)
  102. Darius Khondji - (Cinematographers Branch) (Oscar Nominee) Evita, The Immigrant, Se7en, Midnight In Paris, Amour, Stealing Beauty, To Rome With Love, Magic In The Moonlight, In Dreams, Alien Resurrection, Panic Room, The Beach (Learn more here)
  103. Callie Khouri - (Writers Branch) (Oscar Winner) Thelma & Louise, Divine Secrets Of The Ya-Ya Sisterhood, Something To Talk About, Mad Money, Nashville (AwardsDaily Comment on 11/9/13 12:32pm) (TheHollywoodReporter 7/9/2014)
  104. Andrei Yurevich Khrzhanovsky - (Short Films And Feature Animation Branch) Room And A Half, A Cat And A Half (Kinomusorka.ru)
    1. Roland Kibbee - (Writers Branch) (For Your Information Vol 3 No 6-7 June/July 1947 p. 6)
    2. Michael Kidd - (At Large Member - Choreographer) (Honorary Academy Award Winner) (Academy Press Releases 1997 p. 22-23) (Academy Memorial Page 3/8/2008) (Learn more here and here)
  105. Nicole Kidman - (Actors Branch) (Oscar Winner) The Hours, Moulin Rouge!, Rabbit Hole (Academy Press Releases 1996 p. 90)
  106. Beeban Kidron - (Directors Branch) Bridget Jones: The Edge Of Reason, To Wong Foo Thanks For Everything Julie Newmar, Oranges Are Not The Only Fruit, Swept From The Sea (Debretts.com)
  107. Ted C. Kierscey - (Short Films And Feature Animation Branch) (IMDB Bio Page)
    1. Barrett Kiesling = (Public Relations Branch) (1948 Membership List) (more info)
  108. Jon Kilik - (Producers Branch) (Oscar Nominee) Babel, The Hunger Games, Foxcatcher, The Diving Bell And The Butterfly, Before Night Falls, Pollock, Pleasantville, Cradle Will Rock, Bamboozled, Biutiful, Inside Man, Malcolm X, Jungle Fever, Prizzi’s Honor, Crocodile Dundee, Dead Man Walking, Do The Right Thing (Learn more here)
  109. John Kilkenny - (At Large Member) President Of Visual Effects For Twentieth Century Fox, Titanic, Black Swan, Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes, X-Men First Class, Avatar (June 29, 2012 Academy Invitation List) (UANews.org)
    1. George L. Killion - (Administrators Branch) (November 1960 Academy Report p. 4)
  110. Val Kilmer - (Actors Branch) Top Gun, Batman Forever, Heat, Kiss Kiss Bang Bang, Tombstone, The Doors, Pollock, Red Planet, At First Sight, The Prince Of Egypt, The Ghost And The Darkness, The Island Of Dr. Moreau, Willow (Academy Press Releases 1999 p. 129) (The Big Show p. 199)
    1. Lincoln Kilpatrick - (Actors Branch) (Winter 1976 Academy Bulletin p. 4) (Academy Memorial Page 3/5/2005)
  111. Lilly Kilvert - (Designers Branch - Production Designer) (Oscar Nominee) The Last Samurai, Legends Of The Fall, Valkyrie, The Crucible, City Of Angels, Ghosts Of Mississippi, In The Line Of Fire, To Live And Die In L.A. (Who Is The Academy Page 3/20/12) (Oscars.org)
  112. Jin Kim (aka Kim Sang-Jin) - (Short Films And Feature Animation Branch) Big Hero 6, Bolt (June 26, 2015 Academy Invitation List) (Academy Tumblr 9/29/2015 picture 6) (Learn more here, here and here)
    1. Harry R. Kimball - (Sound Branch) (1948 Membership List)
  113. Mark Kimball - (Scientific & Technical Committee) (Oscar.go.com 5/18/12) (LinkedIn)
  114. Michael John Kimball - (Sound Branch) (LinkedIn.com) (Learn more here)
    1. Russell Kimball - (Designers Branch - Art Director) (1948 Membership List)
  115. Adam Kimmel - (Cinematographers Branch) Capote, Lars And The Real Girl, Never Let Me Go, Beautiful Girls (June 2007 Academy Invitation List) (Academy Report Vol. 19, 3rd/4th Q 2007 p. 4)
  116. Sidney Kimmel - (Executives Branch) Moneyball, The Place Beyond The Pines, Lars And The Real Girl, The Lincoln Lawyer, The Kite Runner, Death At A Funeral, United 93, Adventureland, Synecdoche New York, Gone, Alpha Dog, The Emperor’s Club, 9 1/ 2 Weeks (June 2008 Academy Invitation List)
  117. Simon Kinberg - (Writers Branch) (Oscar Nominee) The Martian, X-Men: Days of Future Past, Sherlock Holmes, Mr & Mrs. Smith, Jumper, This Means War, X-Men The Last Stand, X-Men Apocalypse, xXx State Of The Union, Fantastic Four (June 26, 2015 Academy Invitation List) (Learn more here and here)
  118. Richard Kind - (Actors Branch) Inside Out, A Serious Man, The Station Agent, A Bug’s Life, Argo, Cars 1 & 2, Stargate, Clifford, Mr. Saturday Night, TV’s Spin City, TV’s Mad About You (Academy Press Releases 2000 p. 43) (Zimbio.com 2/28/2016) (MovieFone Video 2/28/2106 Appears 2 rows behind Sylvester Stallone at 7:25-7:50 minute mark) (Learn more here and here)
    1. Alan King - (Actors Branch) (Academy Memorial Page 3/5/2005)
    2. Bradley King - (Writers Branch) (1930 Academy Publication p. 13)
  119. Carole King (born Carole Klein) - (Music Branch) You’ve Got Mail, A League Of Their Own, The Virgin Suicides, The Lake House (International Who’s Who In Music Vol. 2)
  120. Christine King - (Casting Directors Branch) The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader, Star Wars: Episode III Revenge of the Sith, Ghost Rider, X-Men Origins: Wolverine, Rabbit-Proof Fence, The Quiet American (June 26, 2014 Academy Invitation List) (Learn more here and here)
    1. Claude King - (Actors Branch) (1930 Academy Publication p. 11)
  121. Graham King - (Executives Branch) (Oscar Winner) President & CEO Of Initial Entertainment Group, The Departed, Hugo, The Aviator, The Town, Gangs Of New York (June 2004 Academy Invitation List)
  122. Jonathan King - (Executives Branch) Executive Vice President Of Production at Participant Media, Formerly of Focus Features, Laurence Mark Productions and Miramax Films, Dreamgirls, Lincoln, Finding Forrester, Contagion, No, Studio 54 (June 28, 2013 Academy Invitation List) (Academy Facebook Page)
    1. Louis King - (Directors Branch) (1948 Membership List) (more info)
    2. Max M. King - (Producers Branch) (1948 Membership List)
  123. Peter Swords King - (Makeup Artists And Hairstylists Branch) (Oscar Winner) The Lord Of The Rings The Return Of The King, The Hobbit An Unexpected Journey, King Kong, The Lord Of The Rings series, Nine, Quills, Velvet Goldmine (June 2004 Academy Invitation List)
  124. Richard King - (Sound Branch) (Oscar Winner) Inception, The Dark Knight, Master And Commander The Far Side Of The World, Interstellar, War Of The Worlds, Rise Of The Guardians, Puss In Boots, The Dark Knight Rises, The Prestige, Thor, Pollock, Gattaca (Academy Report Vol 17 4thQ2005-1stQ2006 p. 26) (Learn more here)
  125. Stephen King - (Writers Branch) Pet Sematary, Creepshow, The Shawshank Redemption, The Green Mile, The Shining, Stand By Me (June 29, 2012 Academy Invitation List) (Twitter 1/18/2016)
    1. Walter Kingsford - (Actors Branch) (1948 Membership List)
  126. Ben Kingsley - (Actors Branch) (Oscar Winner) Gandhi, House Of Sand And Fog, Bugsy, Sexy Beast, Hugo (Debretts.com)
    1. Dorothy Kingsley - (Writers Branch) (Oscar Nominee) (For Your Information Vol 3 No 6-7 June/July 1947 p. 6) (1948 Membership List)
  127. Greg Kinnear - (Actors Branch) (Oscar Nominee) As Good As It Gets, Little Miss Sunshine, You’ve Got Mail, We Were Soldiers, Green Zone, Fast Food Nation, Nurse Betty, Dear God, Sabrina
  128. Peter Kinoy - (Documentary Branch) Poverty Outlaw, When the Mountains Tremble, State Of Fear, Teen Dreams, Takeover, Witness To Apartheid, Presumed Guilty: Tales Of The Public Defenders, The Last Atomic Bomb (June 28, 2013 Academy Invitation List) (Humanrightsccny.org 10/23/2014) (TheArtOfMontesque 10/6/14)
    1. Lowell S. Kinsall - (Sound Branch) (1948 Membership List)
  129. Nastassja Kinski - (Actors Branch) An American Rhapsody, Tess, Cat People, Paris Texas (June 17, 2011 Academy Invitation List)
  130. Jeremy Kipnis - (LinkedIn.com)
    1. Bruno Kirby - (Actors Branch) (Winter 1976 Academy Bulletin p. 4)
  131. Robert G. Kirby - (Executives Branch) Chairman and Executive Director of Village Roadshow Limited (June 28, 2013 Academy Invitation List)
  132. Jon E. Kirchner - (LinkedIn.com)
    1. George Kirgo - (Writers Branch) (Academy Memorial Page 3/5/2005)
    2. Mark-Lee Kirk - (Designers Branch - Art Director) (Oscar Nominee) (1948 Membership List)
    3. Phyllis Kirk - (Actors Branch) (Academy Memorial Page 3/8/2007)
  133. Thomas “Tommy” Kirk - (Actors Branch) Old Yeller, The AbsentMinded Professor, Swiss Family Robinson (January 1964 Academy Report p. 4)
    1. William T. Kirk - (Associate Member - Non-Voting) (January 1964 Academy Report p. 4)
  134. Mat Kirkby - (Short Films And Feature Animation Branch) (Oscar Winner) The Phone Call, Hard to Swallow (June 26, 2015 Academy Invitation List) (Twitter Response to Invitation 6/26/2015) (Facebook 6/26/2015) (UK New Members Reception 10/14/2015) (EADT.co.uk 2/29/2016) (Learn more here and here)
  135. Sally Kirkland - (Actors Branch) (Oscar Nominee) Anna, JFK, The Sting, The Way We Were, Bruce Almighty, EdTV, The Island, Excess Baggage, Amnesia, Private Benjamin, Going Home (ThompsonOnHollywood 1/15/12) (Somedayprods.com 10/24/2015)
  136. David Kirkpatrick (aka David Paul Kirkpatrick) - (Executives Branch) Rasputin, The Opposite Of Sex, The Brady Bunch Movie, Big Night (IMDB bio) (Regent.edu) (HollywoodReporter 1/28/2016) (DavidPaulKirkpatrick.com 1/25/2016)
  137. Karey Kirkpatrick - (Writers Branch) James And The Giant Peach, The Rescuers Down Under, The Road To El Dorado, The Hitchhiker’s Guide To The Galaxy, Over The Hedge, Charlotte’s Web, The Spiderwick Chronicles, The Smurfs 2  (Academy Report Vol 18 2nd Quarter 2006 p. 15) (Learn more here)
  138. Nancy Kirkpatrick - (Public Relations Branch) worked with Summit, Lionsgate and Paramount, the Twilight franchise, Divergent (TheHollywoodReporter 7/9/2014)
  139. Joel F. Kirschner - Former Director Of Camera Services at Paramount (Sources: Scientific And Technical Awards Committee, per Awards Program: 69th p. 21, 70th p. 21, 71st p. 25, 72nd p. 21, 73rd p. 21, 74th p. 36, 75th p. 35, 76th p. 23, 77th p. 23, 79th p. 29) (Learn more here and here)
  140. Terry Kiser - (Actors Branch) Weekend At Bernie’s (TheActorsArena.com)
    1. James J. Kitchen - (Film Editors Branch) (1948 Membership List) (more info)
  141. Tim Kittleson - (SMGov.net)
  142. Alar Kivilo - (Cinematographers Branch) The Blind Side, The Lucky One, Frequency, Bad Teacher, The Lake House, Year One, Aurora Borealis, A Simple Plan (June 2007 Academy Invitation List) (Wikipedia)
  143. Robert J. Kizer - (Sound Branch) Inception, Planet Of The Apes, Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes, War Of The Worlds, The Terminal, Master And Commander The Far Side Of The World, Catch Me If You Can, The Lion King, The Dark Knight Rises, The Book Thief, Night At The Museum, X-Men The Last Stand, X-Men First Class (June 2008 Academy Invitation List) (LinkedIn.com) (TheHollywoodReporter 7/9/2014)


Return to Home/Index Page.
.

No comments:

Post a Comment